Close window.

Privacy Policy

Adelaide's Got Balls T-Shirts believes in online privacy.

Below you'll find information about our commitment to ensuring the privacy of your personally identifiable information (such as your full name, address, email address, telephone number and/or other identifying information) and preserving the integrity of the medium.

We are bound by a set of Australian National Privacy Principles that establish the benchmark for how personal information should be handled. These principles have been embraced by us as part of standard operating procedures. What this means is that all personal information that enters this website is dealt with in a uniform manner and the highest regard is taken for maintaining its security at all times.

Adelaide's Got Balls T-Shirts will record your email address if you ask to be on the mailinglist or if you purchase products from us. We may contact you from time to time, in order to let you know about products or specials. Of course, you may request to be removed from this mailinglist.

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others. We do not collect personal information from our visitors other than what is supplied to us on a voluntary basis.

All information submitted via the order form is encrypted by PayPal at the time of transmission using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption. Please consult the PayPal Privacy Policy for more information.

Our site may contain links to other sites which are not managed or maintained by us. The inclusion of a link to another site we do not imply any endorsement of that site's privacy policies, practices or content.

If you are concerned that our organisation may have handled your personal information inappropriately, please email us.

If you require any further information about the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles, you can visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at www.privacy.gov.au

Adelaide's Got Balls T-Shirts is operated by Jan-Paul Kwasik.

 

Copyright Statement

Copyright © 2007 Jan-Paul Kwasik. All rights reserved.

This web site contains information, photographs and graphics that are
protected by Australian copyright laws, trademark or other proprietary
rights, including but not limited to product names, logos
and designs. The compilation, organization and display of the content
are the exclusive property of JPK.

Reproduction of any part of this web site in any format requires explicit
written permission from JPK.

Close window.